2020 Mercedes-Benz GLE VIN 4JGFB4KB2LA140104
1 / 10Specifications
- Make
- Mercedes-Benz
- Model
- GLE
- Year
- 2020
- VIN
- 4JGFB4KB2LA140104
- Color
- black
- Body Type
- suv
- Engine
- 2.0l i-4 di, dohc, vvt, turbo, premium , 255hp
- Cylinders
- 4
- Transmission
- automatic
- Drivetrain
- all
- Fuel
- gasoline
Auction & Listing Details
- Auction
- IAAI
- Lot
- 46247947
- Title
- Clear (New York)
- Location
- salem, new york
- Sale date
- 2026-10-21
- Buy now
- $22,900
- Actual cash value (ACV)
- $19,900
- Odometer
- 118,192 mi (actual)
- Primary damage
- Normal Wear & Tear
- Airbags
- Intact
- Condition
- Runs and Drives
- Keys
- Yes
Values and repair cost are the auction’s own estimates, not an independent appraisal.
Auction history
We found 2 auction listings for this VIN, newest first.
| Sale date | Auction | Sale status | Price | Odometer | Primary damage | Location | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-21 | IAAI#46247947 | For sale | $22,900Buy now | 118,192 mi (actual) | Normal Wear & Tear | salem, new york | Clear (New York) |
| 2026-10-21 | Copart #71231346 | Result unknown | $20,000High bid | 118,192 mi (actual) | Minor Dent/Scratches | north billerica, massachusetts | Ny - Certificate Of Title (P) |
What each position means
- 4JGWorld Manufacturer IdentifierPosition 1–3Mercedes-Benz · United States
- FB4KBVehicle descriptor sectionPosition 4–8—
- 2Check digitPosition 9Matches
- LModel yearPosition 102020
- AAssembly plantPosition 11—
- 140104Production serial numberPosition 12–17—
Similar vehicles
For sale 2020 Mercedes-Benz GLS-klasse
VIN 4JGFF8GE3LA251159
91,173 mi · Front End
For sale $550 2020 Mercedes-Benz GLE
VIN 4JGFB4KE4LA050737
60,304 mi · Side
For sale $1,600 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLS-klasse
VIN 4JGFF5KE0MA463685
40,090 mi · Water/Flood
For sale Buy now $26,750 2020 Mercedes-Benz GLS-klasse
VIN 4JGFF5KE1LA167489
96,272 mi · Normal Wear